1. Medicines
  2. Coughs, Cold and Flu
  3. Cold and Flu Remedies
  4. Cold and Flu Drinks
  5. Beechams Ultra All In One Hot Cranberry & Blackcurrant Sachets 10s
Beechams Ultra All In One Hot Cranberry & Blackcurrant Sachets 10s
Save
up to
15%
Zoom

Beechams Ultra All In One Hot Cranberry & Blackcurrant Sachets 10s

SKU : OTCBEECULTCRAN|PIP-Code : 3656055|EAN : 5000347045110
Out of Stock - Manufacturer Cannot Supply
Brand Image
 
Click on stars to rate this product
     
Add
Write a review
RRP : £5.32
£4.49
Add to basket
  • Description
  • Directions
  • Ingredients
  • Cautions
  • Patient Information
  • Reviews
Beechams Ultra All In One Hot Cranberry & Blackcurrant Sachets

Beechams Ultra All In One Cranberry & Blackcurrant
provides relief from cold and flu symptoms including chesty cough, aches and pain, headache, blocked nose, sinusitis, sore throat, chills and fever.

Directions

  1. Dissolve the contents of one sachet into mug of hot (but not boiling) water.
  2. Allow to cool to a drinkable temperature.
Adults, the elderly and children 16 years and over: The contents of one sachet to be taken every four to six hours as required.
Children under 16: Do not give.

Warnings
  • Do not take more than 4 sachets (4 doses) in any 24 hour period.
  • Do not exceed the stated dose.
  • If symptoms persist or worsen, consult your doctor.
  • Consult your doctor before taking this medicine if:
    • you are under the care of your doctor.
    • you are taking medication.
    • you are pregnant.
  • Do not take with other flu, cold or decongestant products.
  • Contains paracetamol.
  • Do not take with any other paracetamol containing products.
  • Immediate medical advice should be sought in the event of an overdose, even if you feel well.
 
  • Active Ingredient: Paracetamol 1000mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 12.2mg and Guaifenesin 200mg.
  • Other Ingredients: Silica Colloidal Anhydrous, Maize Starch, Sucrose, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Aspartame (E951), Saccharin Sodium (E954), Cranberry Blackcurrant Flavour and Natural Grapeskin Red Colour.
 
Always read the product information. Click on the link below to view the Patient Information Leaflet. Requires Adobe Reader – if you cannot open the file, please click here to download.

PDF Image Patient Information Leaflet
  Average rating (0 reviews) Write a Review
Products you may also consider